Login

Portland Pirates
GP: 8 | W: 2 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 16 | GA: 20 | PP%: 10.81% | PK%: 77.42%
GM : | Morale : 34 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #137 vs Oklahoma City Barons
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Hamilton Bulldogs
6-2-1, 13pts
4
FINAL
3 Portland Pirates
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
3-0-1Home Record1-3-0
3-2-0Home Record1-2-1
6-2-1Last 10 Games2-5-1
2.22Goals Per Game2.00
1.78Goals Against Per Game2.50
16.28%Power Play Percentage10.81%
91.18%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
Portland Pirates
2-5-1, 5pts
2
FINAL
0 St. John's
4-6-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record0-4-0
1-2-1Home Record4-2-0
2-5-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.60
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.40
10.81%Power Play Percentage9.68%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
Portland Pirates
2-5-1, 5pts
Day 26
Oklahoma City Barons
5-2-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-3-0Home Record2-1-1
1-2-1Away Record3-1-0
2-5-1Last 10 Games5-2-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.88
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.88
10.81%Power Play Percentage29.73%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage86.49%
St. John's
4-6-0, 8pts
Day 28
Portland Pirates
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-4-0Home Record1-3-0
4-2-0Away Record1-2-1
4-6-0Last 10 Games2-5-1
1.60Goals Per Game2.00
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.00
9.68%Power Play Percentage10.81%
93.75%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
Portland Pirates
2-5-1, 5pts
Day 31
Lake Erie Monsters
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record2-2-0
1-2-1Away Record2-1-1
2-5-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.13
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.13
10.81%Power Play Percentage9.68%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Blake LizotteGoals
Blake Lizotte
3
Sam BennettAssists
Sam Bennett
6
Blake LizottePoints
Blake Lizotte
7
John HaydenPlus/Minus
John Hayden
3
Wins
Connor Ingram
2
Save Percentage
Connor Ingram
0.851

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.00 GFG
Shots For
160
20.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.8%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.2%
Goals Against
20
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
134
16.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.4%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.3%
Team Info

General Manager
DivisionDivision 1
ConferenceConference 1
CaptainBlake Lizotte
Assistant #1Sam Bennett
Assistant #2Julian Melchiori


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team39
Farm Team18
Contract Limit57 / 250
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Blake Lizotte (C)X99.0062368972628783687970637365676453366702531,966,000$
2Sam Bennett (A)XXX99.0086726970767885707869675970696786366702731,832,000$
3Melker KarlssonXXX100.0058368566728075647163657662797134366603320$
4John HaydenXXX100.0094816265886980616763626462716862396502810$
5Mackenzie MacEachernX100.0082438263786980655963646265736856366402942,573,000$
6Stefan MatteauX100.0087438362827879616761626462736768366402922,310,000$
7Akil ThomasX100.0061388767698691647662615768606273366302231,793,000$
8Andrei ChibisovX100.0054359563927881625861606362756836366303023,949,000$
9Givani SmithX100.0084797462827074635962636064656473366302522,006,000$
10Logan ShawX100.0062359562856571637962626163777553366303033,776,000$
11Ryan McLeodX100.0052358866827977657863616465636274366302330$
12Julian Melchiori (A)X100.0085379154948893543055556146787051366603132,240,000$
13Alexander YelesinX100.0082359561738578603059566453697152366502720$
14Sebastien AhoX100.0057378869678076673068705659686654366402742,182,000$
15Dmitri SamorukovX100.0072438363817984613058555952636567366302441,979,000$
16Michael VukojevicX100.0075596659858277613062535947606066366302221,885,000$
17Nick EbertX100.0065368160747984583057555947736754366202951,325,000$
Scratches
1Eric CornelXX100.0069359356798893565855585756696571326102752,062,000$
2Morgan KlimchukX100.0062378961728186595558605761726676326102830$
3Ryan SchmelzerX100.0069388859787376586360565957757136326103023,574,000$
4Cole SmithX100.0053369160827074585460596162716642326002731,696,000$
5Mikey EyssimontXX100.0061596457708792586057595658696554326002751,472,000$
6Jack KopackaX100.0071359357806974575857565962656361325902540$
7Pascal AquinX100.0071368159806675565754585559676443325902642,087,000$
8Callahan BurkeX100.0058398659677984576856535255676445325802652,162,000$
9Jacob DotyXX100.0074715452836065535855565752756836325703022,981,000$
10Troy LogginsX100.0062388758627479575553565255716642325702842,000,000$
11Andrew SturtzX100.0064359355657176535552545355736639325602830$
12Edward WittchowX100.0072635955817378553055565746776839326103032,339,000$
13Zachary LeslieX100.0060547058697984563061545948736733326102942,542,000$
14Joel PerssonX100.0055359561667570593065555749736737326002910$
15Colton PoolmanX100.0065359156746772543057535546716642325902721,415,000$
16Hubert LabrieX100.0059547053687984533054505345787335325903232,368,000$
17Cole HultsX100.0063388854726873563057535446656356325802540$
TEAM AVERAGE99.94684583607676805952605859577067533462
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Ingram100.007785838076757776757776677162367402632,401,774$
2Troy Grosenick100.007281807471707271707271808640367203434,247,333$
Scratches
1Kaden Fulcher100.007271698471707271707271656944327002420$
2Dustin Wolf100.007077857069687069687069626576326802242,329,023$
3Kirill Ustimenko100.006569678164636564636564636765326502441,751,949$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071777778706971706971706772573470
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Blake LizottePortland Pirates (ARI)C8347-100728211614.29%320625.831125280002270050.00%12200000.6800000101
2Sam BennettPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW8167160611195145.26%120025.000113250000200049.16%17900000.7000000010
3Andrei ChibisovPortland Pirates (ARI)RW8134-2002413157.69%313817.2712353000000000%100000.5800000001
4John HaydenPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW83143195205113827.27%012816.07101327000000033.33%600000.6200100010
5Melker KarlssonPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW8224300015217149.52%715419.260006300002180058.82%1700000.5200000100
6Sebastien AhoPortland Pirates (ARI)D822414021095422.22%816420.61011428000122100%000000.4900000010
7Mackenzie MacEachernPortland Pirates (ARI)LW8033-24014913170%013917.44022330000010075.00%1200000.4300000000
8Ryan McLeodPortland Pirates (ARI)C81232001592411.11%0729.0900000000000048.61%7200000.8200000000
9Alexander YelesinPortland Pirates (ARI)D80222201064660%519324.22000334000025000%000000.2100000000
10Akil ThomasPortland Pirates (ARI)C8011-200047330%0749.32000111000050036.00%2500000.2700000000
11Dmitri SamorukovPortland Pirates (ARI)D801118014105310%616220.35000228000019000%000000.1200000000
12Givani SmithPortland Pirates (ARI)RW80112601058050%38911.23000050000110026.32%1900000.2200000000
13Julian MelchioriPortland Pirates (ARI)D810111008231433.33%519023.83101334000023100%000000.1000000000
14Logan ShawPortland Pirates (ARI)RW8101-3001611759.09%08310.4700016000000033.33%300000.2400000000
15Michael VukojevicPortland Pirates (ARI)D8101-3100133131100.00%512015.030000400001000%000000.1700000000
16Nick EbertPortland Pirates (ARI)D8011-320330100%312415.580000200009000%000000.1600000000
17Stefan MatteauPortland Pirates (ARI)C8000-3203165330%39311.67000000000140054.55%770000000000000
Team Total or Average136162945-3735114142160529010.00%52233817.1947113932800052002049.16%53300000.3800100232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor IngramPortland Pirates (ARI)82510.8512.5147901201340000080100
Team Total or Average82510.8512.514790120134000080100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Akil ThomasPortland Pirates (ARI)C221/31/2001No171 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,793,000$0$0$No1,793,000$1,793,000$Link
Alexander YelesinPortland Pirates (ARI)D272/7/1996No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Andrei ChibisovPortland Pirates (ARI)RW302/26/1993No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,949,000$0$0$No3,949,000$Link
Andrew SturtzPortland Pirates (ARI)RW289/21/1994No184 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Blake LizottePortland Pirates (ARI)C2512/13/1997No172 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,966,000$0$0$No1,966,000$1,966,000$Link / NHL Link
Callahan BurkePortland Pirates (ARI)RW263/19/1997No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,162,000$0$0$No2,162,000$2,162,000$2,162,000$2,162,000$Link
Cole HultsPortland Pirates (ARI)D255/22/1998No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Cole SmithPortland Pirates (ARI)LW2710/28/1995No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,696,000$0$0$No1,696,000$1,696,000$Link
Colton PoolmanPortland Pirates (ARI)D2712/18/1995No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,415,000$0$0$No1,415,000$Link
Connor IngramPortland Pirates (ARI)G263/31/1997No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,401,774$0$0$No2,401,774$2,401,774$Link
Dmitri SamorukovPortland Pirates (ARI)D246/16/1999No188 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,979,000$0$0$No1,979,000$1,979,000$1,979,000$Link
Dustin WolfPortland Pirates (ARI)G224/16/2001No156 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,329,023$0$0$No2,329,023$2,329,023$2,329,023$Link
Edward WittchowPortland Pirates (ARI)D3010/31/1992No189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,339,000$0$0$No2,339,000$2,339,000$Link
Eric CornelPortland Pirates (ARI)C/RW274/11/1996No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,062,000$0$0$No2,062,000$2,062,000$2,062,000$2,062,000$Link
Givani SmithPortland Pirates (ARI)RW252/27/1998No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,006,000$0$0$No2,006,000$Link / NHL Link
Hubert LabriePortland Pirates (ARI)D327/12/1991No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,368,000$0$0$No2,368,000$2,368,000$Link
Jack KopackaPortland Pirates (ARI)LW253/5/1998No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jacob DotyPortland Pirates (ARI)C/RW306/19/1993No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,981,000$0$0$No2,981,000$Link
Joel PerssonPortland Pirates (ARI)D293/4/1994No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
John HaydenPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW282/14/1995No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Julian MelchioriPortland Pirates (ARI)D3112/6/1991No222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,240,000$0$0$No2,240,000$2,240,000$Link
Kaden FulcherPortland Pirates (ARI)G249/23/1998No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Kirill UstimenkoPortland Pirates (ARI)G241/29/1999No187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,751,949$0$0$No1,751,949$1,751,949$1,751,949$Link
Logan ShawPortland Pirates (ARI)RW3010/5/1992No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,776,000$0$0$No3,776,000$3,776,000$Link
Mackenzie MacEachernPortland Pirates (ARI)LW293/9/1994No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,573,000$0$0$No2,573,000$2,573,000$2,573,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW337/18/1990No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Michael VukojevicPortland Pirates (ARI)D226/8/2001No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,885,000$0$0$No1,885,000$Link
Mikey EyssimontPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW279/9/1996No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,472,000$0$0$No1,472,000$1,472,000$1,472,000$1,472,000$Link
Morgan KlimchukPortland Pirates (ARI)LW283/2/1995No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nick EbertPortland Pirates (ARI)D295/11/1994No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,325,000$0$0$No1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$Link
Pascal AquinPortland Pirates (ARI)LW267/3/1997No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,087,000$0$0$No2,087,000$2,087,000$2,087,000$Link
Ryan McLeodPortland Pirates (ARI)C239/21/1999No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SchmelzerPortland Pirates (ARI)C307/28/1993No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,574,000$0$0$No3,574,000$Link
Sam BennettPortland Pirates (ARI)C/LW/RW276/20/1996No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,832,000$0$0$No1,832,000$1,832,000$Link / NHL Link
Sebastien AhoPortland Pirates (ARI)D272/17/1996No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,182,000$0$0$No2,182,000$2,182,000$2,182,000$Link
Stefan MatteauPortland Pirates (ARI)C292/23/1994No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,310,000$0$0$No2,310,000$Link
Troy GrosenickPortland Pirates (ARI)G348/27/1989No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,247,333$0$0$No4,247,333$4,247,333$Link / NHL Link
Troy LogginsPortland Pirates (ARI)LW287/21/1995No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Zachary LesliePortland Pirates (ARI)D291/31/1994No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,542,000$0$0$No2,542,000$2,542,000$2,542,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3927.31192 Lbs6 ft13.101,724,207$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Melker KarlssonSam BennettJohn Hayden40122
2Mackenzie MacEachernBlake LizotteAndrei Chibisov30122
3Sam BennettStefan MatteauLogan Shaw20122
4Blake LizotteRyan McLeodGivani Smith10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin40122
2Sebastien AhoDmitri Samorukov30122
3Michael VukojevicNick Ebert20122
4Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Melker KarlssonSam BennettJohn Hayden60122
2Mackenzie MacEachernBlake LizotteAndrei Chibisov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin60122
2Sebastien AhoDmitri Samorukov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettBlake Lizotte60122
2Melker KarlssonStefan Matteau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin60122
2Sebastien AhoDmitri Samorukov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Bennett60122Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin60122
2Blake Lizotte40122Sebastien AhoDmitri Samorukov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettBlake Lizotte60122
2Melker KarlssonStefan Matteau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Julian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin60122
2Sebastien AhoDmitri Samorukov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Melker KarlssonSam BennettJohn HaydenJulian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Melker KarlssonSam BennettJohn HaydenJulian MelchioriAlexander Yelesin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Akil Thomas, Logan Shaw, Givani SmithAkil Thomas, Logan ShawGivani Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Vukojevic, Nick Ebert, Sebastien AhoMichael VukojevicNick Ebert, Sebastien Aho
Penalty Shots
Sam Bennett, Blake Lizotte, Melker Karlsson, Stefan Matteau, Mackenzie MacEachern
Goalie
#1 : Connor Ingram, #2 : Troy Grosenick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Bennett, Blake Lizotte, Melker Karlsson, Stefan Matteau, Mackenzie MacEachern, John Hayden, John Hayden, Andrei Chibisov, Logan Shaw, Givani Smith, Ryan McLeod
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Julian Melchiori, Alexander Yelesin, Sebastien Aho, Dmitri Samorukov, Michael Vukojevic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Grand Rapids Griffins1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350063701657584501671213200.00%4175.00%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
2Hamilton Bulldogs1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003690063701757584502691021200.00%5260.00%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
3Manchester Monarchs21100000431110000004131010000002-220.5004610006370455758450241420329333.33%10190.00%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
4St. John's11000000202000000000001100000020221.000246016370235758450122137700.00%40100.00%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
5Syracuse Crunch1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246006370225758450146417500.00%2150.00%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
6Worcester Sharks2010010036-31010000024-21000010012-110.250369006370375758450421414241218.33%6266.67%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
Total825001001620-4413000001112-14120010058-350.3131629450163701605758450134527311437410.81%31777.42%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
_Since Last GM Reset825001001620-4413000001112-14120010058-350.3131629450163701605758450134527311437410.81%31777.42%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849
_Vs Conference623001001113-2211000006514120010058-350.41711203101637012757584509236518033412.12%22481.82%011923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%189130192579849

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
85W1162945160134527311401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82501001620
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412010058
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
250100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
37410.81%31777.42%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
57584506370
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11923051.74%9318849.47%5011443.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
189130192579849


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
211Portland Pirates2Syracuse Crunch4ALBoxScore
424Grand Rapids Griffins3Portland Pirates2BLBoxScore
947Worcester Sharks4Portland Pirates2BLBoxScore
1371Manchester Monarchs1Portland Pirates4BWBoxScore
1682Portland Pirates0Manchester Monarchs2ALBoxScore
1895Portland Pirates1Worcester Sharks2ALXBoxScore
20108Hamilton Bulldogs4Portland Pirates3BLBoxScore
24126Portland Pirates2St. John's0AWBoxScore
26137Portland Pirates-Oklahoma City Barons-
28148St. John's-Portland Pirates-
31166Portland Pirates-Lake Erie Monsters-
33176Portland Pirates-Providence Bruins-
35188Chicago Wolves-Portland Pirates-
37197Portland Pirates-Abbotsford Heat-
40210Portland Pirates-Albany Devils-
42223Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Portland Pirates-
47248Providence Bruins-Portland Pirates-
50267Portland Pirates-Peoria Rivermen-
52279Texas Stars-Portland Pirates-
58310Abbotsford Heat-Portland Pirates-
60317Portland Pirates-Chicago Wolves-
62328Portland Pirates-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
64342Manchester Monarchs-Portland Pirates-
67358Portland Pirates-Providence Bruins-
71377Binghamton Senators-Portland Pirates-
76401Palm Springs-Portland Pirates-
78413Portland Pirates-San Antonio Rampage-
80425Portland Pirates-Milwaukee Admirals-
82441Adirondack Phantoms-Portland Pirates-
86461Portland Pirates-Springfield Falcons-
88470Portland Pirates-Palm Springs-
89476Rochester Americans-Portland Pirates-
94503Portland Pirates-Lake Erie Monsters-
95509Providence Bruins-Portland Pirates-
98524Portland Pirates-Grand Rapids Griffins-
101536Portland Pirates-St. John's-
102542Syracuse Crunch-Portland Pirates-
107570Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Portland Pirates-
113598Worcester Sharks-Portland Pirates-
116619Portland Pirates-Connecticut Whale-
118631Chicago Wolves-Portland Pirates-
120638Portland Pirates-Norfolk Admirals-
124662Lake Erie Monsters-Portland Pirates-
128681Portland Pirates-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
130687Portland Pirates-Abbotsford Heat-
132697Portland Pirates-Rockford IceHogs-
133704Grand Rapids Griffins-Portland Pirates-
138730San Antonio Rampage-Portland Pirates-
143759Connecticut Whale-Portland Pirates-
145769Portland Pirates-Toronto Marlies-
149792Albany Devils-Portland Pirates-
152813Portland Pirates-Chicago Wolves-
154823Toronto Marlies-Portland Pirates-
157841Portland Pirates-Rochester Americans-
160855Norfolk Admirals-Portland Pirates-
162867Portland Pirates-Adirondack Phantoms-
166886Peoria Rivermen-Portland Pirates-
169902Portland Pirates-Albany Devils-
171917Houston Aeros-Portland Pirates-
175938Portland Pirates-Texas Stars-
179950Hershey Bears-Portland Pirates-
184977Springfield Falcons-Portland Pirates-
1901007Hamilton Bulldogs-Portland Pirates-
1941026Portland Pirates-Manchester Monarchs-
1961037Charlotte Checkers-Portland Pirates-
1991052Portland Pirates-Binghamton Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2021067Portland Pirates-Syracuse Crunch-
2041075Oklahoma City Barons-Portland Pirates-
2081099Chicago Wolves-Portland Pirates-
2111119Portland Pirates-Houston Aeros-
2141133Rockford IceHogs-Portland Pirates-
2171144Portland Pirates-Hershey Bears-
2211163Binghamton Senators-Portland Pirates-
2231173Portland Pirates-Worcester Sharks-
2261195St. John's-Portland Pirates-
2321223Milwaukee Admirals-Portland Pirates-
2331230Portland Pirates-Oklahoma City Barons-
2381255Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Portland Pirates-
2411266Portland Pirates-Hamilton Bulldogs-
2441283Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Portland Pirates-
2461292Portland Pirates-Charlotte Checkers-
2471293Portland Pirates-Hamilton Bulldogs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 6,724,408$ 6,724,408$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 227 26,684$ 6,057,268$




Portland Pirates Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Portland Pirates Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Portland Pirates Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Portland Pirates Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Portland Pirates Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA