Login

Carolina Hurricanes
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 12 | GA: 10 | PP%: 6.90% | PK%: 87.10%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #132 vs Pittsburgh Penguins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-1, 9pts
3
FINAL
1 Pittsburgh Penguins
1-6-1, 3pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL2
2-1-1Home Record0-4-0
2-1-0Away Record1-2-1
4-2-1Last 10 Games1-6-1
1.71Goals Per Game0.88
1.43Goals Against Per Game2.25
6.90%Power Play Percentage6.00%
87.10%Penalty Kill Percentage94.12%
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-1, 9pts
2
FINAL
1 New Jersey Devils
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
2-1-1Home Record0-3-2
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
4-2-1Last 10 Games1-4-2
1.71Goals Per Game1.57
1.43Goals Against Per Game2.71
6.90%Power Play Percentage11.43%
87.10%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Pittsburgh Penguins
1-6-1, 3pts
2021-08-28
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOW1
0-4-0Home Record2-1-1
1-2-1Away Record2-1-0
1-6-1Last 10 Games4-2-1
0.88Goals Per Game1.71
2.25Goals Against Per Game1.43
6.00%Power Play Percentage6.90%
94.12%Penalty Kill Percentage87.10%
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-1, 9pts
2021-08-31
Columbus Blue Jackets
5-2-3, 13pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
2-1-1Home Record3-0-1
2-1-0Away Record2-2-2
4-2-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
1.71Goals Per Game2.20
1.43Goals Against Per Game2.20
6.90%Power Play Percentage16.98%
87.10%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Carolina Hurricanes
4-2-1, 9pts
2021-09-02
New York Islanders
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL2
2-1-1Home Record1-3-1
2-1-0Away Record0-1-1
4-2-1Last 10 Games1-4-2
1.71Goals Per Game1.29
1.43Goals Against Per Game2.29
6.90%Power Play Percentage9.26%
87.10%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Bo HorvatGoals
Bo Horvat
2
Nick BoninoAssists
Nick Bonino
5
Nick BoninoPoints
Nick Bonino
6
Nick BoninoPlus/Minus
Nick Bonino
2
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
4
Philipp GrubauerSave Percentage
Philipp Grubauer
0.899

Team Stats
Goals For
12
1.71 GFG
Shots For
126
18.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
6.9%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
47.0%
Goals Against
10
1.43 GAA
Shots Against
89
12.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.1%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.9%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachDan Bylsma
DivisionEastern
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameRBC Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team29
Contract Limit49 / 250
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses62,320,384$
Current Bank Account10,000,000$
Projected Bank Account-58,189,425$


Team History

This Season4-2-1 (9PTS)
History126-181-23 (0.382%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)-
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mitchell MarnerX100.0056398886698785845391758386657788407602443,062,000$
2Artemi PanarinX100.0054418683668887825391816283777336407403055,355,000$
3Bo HorvatX100.0065468476778689739078776874698283407202642,810,000$
4Nick BoninoX100.0054398869778186678569729066807638407103334,690,000$
5Colton SissonsX100.0080438566777984658264678465736961406902852,603,000$
6Micheal FerlandX100.0090626972817977715873706269756852406802943,166,000$
7Johan LarssonX100.0080438065738284648563618063756857406702953,457,000$
8Zack KassianX100.0089735966867885675268716266776769406703043,723,000$
9Jack RoslovicX100.0059388971757288697568646271656381406602422,587,000$
10Nick PaulX100.0079478665877772657866636765696659406602632,692,000$
11Riley SheahanX100.0061438963867388648261638062776765406602952,429,000$
12Justin BaileyX100.0067468863897880625960616462696471406302621,443,000$
13Ben ChiarotX100.0087466967888987653072668153777248407303033,950,000$
14Christopher TanevX100.0058428063808584623074569049797234407103143,472,000$
15Dmitry OrlovX100.0082438172748889713076587352777157407103034,617,000$
16Braydon CoburnX100.0081458260947980593072587051857546406903614,433,000$
17Vince DunnX100.0062468372758288703075716355676569406802532,749,000$
18Libor HajekX100.0064458763818279623060596652636476406502352,157,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sam SteelX100.0056398567707973668370646167636478406402342,637,000$
2Otto KoivulaX100.0068478861907872626560606461636259406302322,103,000$
3Anthony AngelloX100.0068508659917879585357606158676453406202521,947,000$
4Nathan BastianX100.0072538561878174595458606259656374406202311,609,000$
5Colin BlackwellX100.0058418863677370626461605862736754406102843,477,000$
6Eric RobinsonX100.0072438861817775605458595761696751406102611,795,000$
7Evan WeingerX100.0059428759738582585456575559656362406002441,352,000$
8Ryan HaggertyX100.0061518657748487565355585957736758406002822,357,000$
9Vitaly AbramovX100.0056438963667574625460615865636268406002312,264,000$
10Victor MeteX100.0054388968678284673071596850636568406502312,397,000$
11Brogan RaffertyX100.0061438964738688633066545748696556406402622,646,000$
12Gustav ForslingX100.0059428765727871633064626155676457406302521,705,000$
13Kevin CzuczmanX100.0067518658828883573056535945776956406303032,919,000$
14Lawrence PilutX100.0059428764717977623063586154696554406302531,657,000$
15Jakub ZborilX100.0061458860747875593058576152656384406202421,674,000$
16Chaz ReddekoppX100.0073626456878079543053515745656362406102451,725,000$
17Michael MerschX100.0069538559838890585457596058756857406202931,990,000$
18Joel KellmanX100.0064398862717368597261586358716752406102721,410,000$
19Patrick BrownX100.0066438759757774576258615659756848406002932,761,000$
20Colin MarkisonX100.0053398858678783565557545256756857405902932,179,000$
21Skyler McKenzieX100.0051438958598482575355565458636257405802331,220,000$
22Kelly KlimaX100.0054438458647574575250565354656162405602431,954,000$
23Ben GleasonX100.0059458860738177583059575652636264406002311,279,000$
24Cam DineenX100.0053398756588688553053545745636268405902322,067,000$
25Turner OttenbreitX100.0065497953827473513050525648656354405902421,778,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704682698081846857716673647370614069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Carter Hutton100.008895937587868887868887858951408403544,272,018$
2Philipp Grubauer100.009095937589889089889089778359408403045,665,075$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Ilya Samsonov100.008172708580798180798180656981407602443,208,475$
2Jake Oettinger100.007771699376757776757776636780407402242,059,219$
3Veini Vehvilainen100.007182807170697170697170656962406902452,038,270$
4Griffen Outhouse100.006354527162616362616362636763406102342,402,780$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089959375888789888789888186554084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma69666671746976USA521500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick BoninoCarolina HurricanesC7156200219153106.67%214821.170223450000130051.30%11500000.8111000120
2Bo HorvatCarolina HurricanesC72240801310102920.00%314320.500116490000120260.15%13300000.5601000100
3Artemi PanarinCarolina HurricanesLW7123-100113172175.88%117925.7101110490001290033.33%1800000.3302000010
4Christopher TanevCarolina HurricanesD712310021153520.00%415321.89112444000024000.00%000000.3900000002
5Micheal FerlandCarolina HurricanesLW71231205101041010.00%013419.25011546000050033.33%600000.4500000001
6Ben ChiarotCarolina HurricanesD7112-160105102910.00%517825.48101753000121100.00%000000.2200000010
7Dmitry OrlovCarolina HurricanesD7022-140415310.00%517625.28011352000020000.00%000000.2300000000
8Zack KassianCarolina HurricanesRW7112113516751820.00%012517.92000045000001075.00%800000.3200001000
9Braydon CoburnCarolina HurricanesD71011100162102010.00%114520.85101944000019010.00%000000.1400000000
10Colton SissonsCarolina HurricanesC710114031182612.50%110014.3000000000081055.88%6800000.2000000100
11Mitchell MarnerCarolina HurricanesRW710102071015496.67%317825.511015490000270047.37%7600000.1112000000
12Nick PaulCarolina HurricanesLW7011160776240.00%08912.7900000000000050.00%200000.2200000000
13Vince DunnCarolina HurricanesD70112120662110.00%69513.680001100001000.00%000000.2100000000
14Jack RoslovicCarolina HurricanesC7000-100000120.00%081.1500005000000050.00%200000.0000000000
15Johan LarssonCarolina HurricanesC7000000061020.00%0162.3100000000000071.43%2100000.0000000000
16Justin BaileyCarolina HurricanesRW7000100116110.00%09113.0000001000000033.33%300000.0000000000
17Libor HajekCarolina HurricanesD70002601041000.00%110014.320000100008000.00%000000.0000000000
18Riley SheahanCarolina HurricanesC7000000000000.00%030.460000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126111930973510312312633948.73%32206816.4247115349300021923354.20%45200000.2926001343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerCarolina Hurricanes74210.8991.26429019890000.500670101
Team Total or Average74210.8991.26429019890000.500670101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Artemi PanarinCarolina HurricanesLW3010/30/1991No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,355,000$0$0$No5,355,000$5,355,000$5,355,000$5,355,000$Link / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotCarolina HurricanesD305/9/1991No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,950,000$0$0$No3,950,000$3,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Bo HorvatCarolina HurricanesC264/5/1995No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,810,000$0$0$No2,810,000$2,810,000$2,810,000$Link / NHL Link
Braydon CoburnCarolina HurricanesD362/27/1985No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,433,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter HuttonCarolina HurricanesG3512/19/1985No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,272,018$0$0$No4,272,018$4,272,018$4,272,018$Link / NHL Link
Christopher TanevCarolina HurricanesD3112/20/1989No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,472,000$0$0$No3,472,000$3,472,000$3,472,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsCarolina HurricanesC2811/5/1993No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,603,000$0$0$No2,603,000$2,603,000$2,603,000$2,603,000$Link / NHL Link
Dmitry OrlovCarolina HurricanesD307/23/1991No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,617,000$0$0$No4,617,000$4,617,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicCarolina HurricanesC241/29/1997No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,587,000$0$0$No2,587,000$Link / NHL Link
Johan LarssonCarolina HurricanesC297/25/1992No204 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro & Farm3,457,000$0$0$No3,457,000$3,457,000$3,457,000$3,457,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin BaileyCarolina HurricanesRW267/1/1995No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,443,000$0$0$No1,443,000$Link / NHL Link
Libor HajekCarolina HurricanesD232/4/1998No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,157,000$0$0$No2,157,000$2,157,000$2,157,000$2,157,000$Link / NHL Link
Micheal FerlandCarolina HurricanesLW294/20/1992No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,166,000$0$0$No3,166,000$3,166,000$3,166,000$Link / NHL Link
Mitchell MarnerCarolina HurricanesRW245/5/1997No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,062,000$0$0$No3,062,000$3,062,000$3,062,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick BoninoCarolina HurricanesC334/20/1988No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,690,000$0$0$No4,690,000$4,690,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick PaulCarolina HurricanesLW263/20/1995No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,692,000$0$0$No2,692,000$2,692,000$Link / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerCarolina HurricanesG3011/25/1991No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,665,075$0$0$No5,665,075$5,665,075$5,665,075$Link / NHL Link
Riley SheahanCarolina HurricanesC2912/7/1991No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,429,000$0$0$No2,429,000$2,429,000$2,429,000$2,429,000$Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnCarolina HurricanesD2510/29/1996No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,749,000$0$0$No2,749,000$2,749,000$Link / NHL Link
Zack KassianCarolina HurricanesRW301/24/1991No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,723,000$0$0$No3,723,000$3,723,000$3,723,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.70204 Lbs6 ft13.653,466,605$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,332,093$64,899,093$60,869,093$42,171,093$16,001,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinBo HorvatMitchell Marner40122
2Micheal FerlandNick BoninoZack Kassian30122
3Nick PaulColton SissonsJustin Bailey20122
4Mitchell MarnerJohan LarssonArtemi Panarin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov40122
2Christopher TanevBraydon Coburn30122
3Vince DunnLibor Hajek20122
4Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinBo HorvatMitchell Marner60122
2Micheal FerlandNick BoninoZack Kassian40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov60122
2Christopher TanevBraydon Coburn40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell MarnerArtemi Panarin60122
2Bo HorvatNick Bonino40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov60122
2Christopher TanevBraydon Coburn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell Marner60122Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov60122
2Artemi Panarin40122Christopher TanevBraydon Coburn40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell MarnerArtemi Panarin60122
2Bo HorvatNick Bonino40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotDmitry Orlov60122
2Christopher TanevBraydon Coburn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinBo HorvatMitchell MarnerBen ChiarotDmitry Orlov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinBo HorvatMitchell MarnerBen ChiarotDmitry Orlov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Roslovic, Riley Sheahan, Colton SissonsJack Roslovic, Riley SheahanColton Sissons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vince Dunn, Libor Hajek, Christopher TanevVince DunnLibor Hajek, Christopher Tanev
Penalty Shots
Mitchell Marner, Artemi Panarin, Bo Horvat, Nick Bonino, Colton Sissons
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Carter Hutton
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mitchell Marner, Artemi Panarin, Bo Horvat, Nick Bonino, Colton Sissons, Micheal Ferland, Micheal Ferland, Zack Kassian, Johan Larsson, Jack Roslovic, Nick Paul
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ben Chiarot, Dmitry Orlov, Christopher Tanev, Braydon Coburn, Vince Dunn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Edmonton Oilers11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002460011002258901931821600.00%7185.71%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%2619216126
2New Jersey Devils10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002130010022811795946141400.00%3166.67%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%3021227126
3Philadelphia Flyers21100000321110000002021010000012-120.50035801201026137602311102314214.29%50100.00%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%483247152411
4Pittsburgh Penguins11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800210026712707511199111.11%30100.00%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%2618207136
5Washington Capitals2010000125-32010000125-30000000000010.250246001010245611431928261516.67%13284.62%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%523848142311
Total7320001112102421000016603110001064290.64312193101722212641404298932731035846.90%31487.10%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%183131159528642
_Since Last GM Reset7320001112102421000016603110001064290.64312193101722212641404298932731035846.90%31487.10%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%183131159528642
_Vs Conference6220001110913110000145-13110001064270.5831015250161221043632339702955825247.69%24387.50%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%157112138457436
_Vs Division6220001110913110000145-13110001064270.5831015250161221043632339702955825247.69%24387.50%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%157112138457436

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
79SOW112193112689327310301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73200111210
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
421000166
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001064
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5846.90%31487.10%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
41404297222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
183131159528642


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2021-08-027Washington Capitals2Carolina Hurricanes0BLBoxScore
5 - 2021-08-0520Carolina Hurricanes1Philadelphia Flyers2ALBoxScore
11 - 2021-08-1143Edmonton Oilers1Carolina Hurricanes2BWBoxScore
14 - 2021-08-1464Washington Capitals3Carolina Hurricanes2BLXXBoxScore
21 - 2021-08-2196Philadelphia Flyers0Carolina Hurricanes2BWBoxScore
24 - 2021-08-24115Carolina Hurricanes3Pittsburgh Penguins1AWBoxScore
26 - 2021-08-26126Carolina Hurricanes2New Jersey Devils1AWXXBoxScore
28 - 2021-08-28132Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
31 - 2021-08-31152Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
33 - 2021-09-02159Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
35 - 2021-09-04169Florida Panthers-Carolina Hurricanes-
38 - 2021-09-07191New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
41 - 2021-09-10208Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
44 - 2021-09-13224Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
47 - 2021-09-16240Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
50 - 2021-09-19255Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
55 - 2021-09-24283New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
57 - 2021-09-26292Carolina Hurricanes-Arizona Coyotes-
61 - 2021-09-30309Carolina Hurricanes-Minnesota Wild-
63 - 2021-10-02317Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
68 - 2021-10-07338Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
70 - 2021-10-09349Florida Panthers-Carolina Hurricanes-
73 - 2021-10-12366Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
76 - 2021-10-15382Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
78 - 2021-10-17392Carolina Hurricanes-Edmonton Oilers-
80 - 2021-10-19406Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
82 - 2021-10-21413Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
85 - 2021-10-24427Carolina Hurricanes-Florida Panthers-
87 - 2021-10-26440Carolina Hurricanes-Buffalo Sabres-
89 - 2021-10-28451Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
91 - 2021-10-30461Carolina Hurricanes-San Jose Sharks-
93 - 2021-11-01469Carolina Hurricanes-New Jersey Devils-
95 - 2021-11-03481Vancouver Canucks-Carolina Hurricanes-
98 - 2021-11-06496Carolina Hurricanes-Chicago Blackhawks-
100 - 2021-11-08506Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
102 - 2021-11-10520Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
108 - 2021-11-16547Chicago Blackhawks-Carolina Hurricanes-
110 - 2021-11-18557Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
114 - 2021-11-22576Carolina Hurricanes-Buffalo Sabres-
115 - 2021-11-23583Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
118 - 2021-11-26598Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
121 - 2021-11-29612Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
125 - 2021-12-03637Carolina Hurricanes-Nashville Predators-
126 - 2021-12-04645New Jersey Devils-Carolina Hurricanes-
129 - 2021-12-07660Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
131 - 2021-12-09670Carolina Hurricanes-St. Louis Blues-
132 - 2021-12-10679Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
138 - 2021-12-16707New Jersey Devils-Carolina Hurricanes-
142 - 2021-12-20722Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
145 - 2021-12-23738New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
149 - 2021-12-27761Carolina Hurricanes-St. Louis Blues-
151 - 2021-12-29770Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
155 - 2022-01-02795Edmonton Oilers-Carolina Hurricanes-
160 - 2022-01-07818Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
161 - 2022-01-08828Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
165 - 2022-01-12843Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
167 - 2022-01-14858Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
169 - 2022-01-16866Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
172 - 2022-01-19888St. Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
177 - 2022-01-24916Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
181 - 2022-01-28932Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
183 - 2022-01-30943Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senators-
185 - 2022-02-01951Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
188 - 2022-02-04974Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
190 - 2022-02-06981Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens-
191 - 2022-02-07987San Jose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
196 - 2022-02-121011Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-02-171040Tampa Bay Lightning-Carolina Hurricanes-
203 - 2022-02-191049Carolina Hurricanes-Calgary Flames-
208 - 2022-02-241072New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
214 - 2022-03-021100Minnesota Wild-Carolina Hurricanes-
215 - 2022-03-031106Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
220 - 2022-03-081128Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
222 - 2022-03-101136Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
224 - 2022-03-121146Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
229 - 2022-03-171167Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
233 - 2022-03-211189Buffalo Sabres-Carolina Hurricanes-
236 - 2022-03-241203Carolina Hurricanes-Calgary Flames-
239 - 2022-03-271221Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
240 - 2022-03-281224Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
246 - 2022-04-031253Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
248 - 2022-04-051257Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 69,332,093$ 69,332,093$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 224 278,216$ 62,320,384$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
68,189,425$ 10,000,000$ -58,189,425$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:30PO:36OV:74
Micheal FerlandAGE:29PO:52OV:68
Nick PaulAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Otto KoivulaAGE:23PO:59OV:63
Michael MerschAGE:29PO:57OV:62
Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:51OV:61
Vitaly AbramovAGE:23PO:68OV:60
Skyler McKenzieAGE:23PO:57OV:58
Bo HorvatAGE:26PO:83OV:72
Nick BoninoAGE:33PO:38OV:71
Colton SissonsAGE:28PO:61OV:69
Johan LarssonAGE:29PO:57OV:67
Jack RoslovicAGE:24PO:81OV:66
Riley SheahanAGE:29PO:65OV:66
Sam SteelAGE:23PO:78OV:64
Anthony AngelloAGE:25PO:53OV:62
Colin BlackwellAGE:28PO:54OV:61
Joel KellmanAGE:27PO:52OV:61
Patrick BrownAGE:29PO:48OV:60
Mitchell MarnerAGE:24PO:88OV:76
Zack KassianAGE:30PO:69OV:67
Justin BaileyAGE:26PO:71OV:63
Nathan BastianAGE:23PO:74OV:62
Evan WeingerAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Ryan HaggertyAGE:28PO:58OV:60
Colin MarkisonAGE:29PO:57OV:59
Kelly KlimaAGE:24PO:62OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ben ChiarotAGE:30PO:48OV:73
Dmitry OrlovAGE:30PO:57OV:71
Christopher TanevAGE:31PO:34OV:71
Braydon CoburnAGE:36PO:46OV:69
Vince DunnAGE:25PO:69OV:68
Libor HajekAGE:23PO:76OV:65
Victor MeteAGE:23PO:68OV:65
Brogan RaffertyAGE:26PO:56OV:64
Gustav ForslingAGE:25PO:57OV:63
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:30PO:56OV:63
Lawrence PilutAGE:25PO:54OV:63
Jakub ZborilAGE:24PO:84OV:62
Chaz ReddekoppAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Ben GleasonAGE:23PO:64OV:60
Cam DineenAGE:23PO:68OV:59
Turner OttenbreitAGE:24PO:54OV:59
Philipp GrubauerAGE:30PO:59OV:84
Carter HuttonAGE:35PO:51OV:84
Ilya SamsonovAGE:24PO:81OV:76
Jake OettingerAGE:22PO:80OV:74
Veini VehvilainenAGE:24PO:62OV:69
Griffen OuthouseAGE:23PO:63OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
5
6
7
8
9



V3: 3.2.1 / STHS -- 3.2.1 / Client

By Commissioner (Carolina Hurricanes) On Tuesday 21st January 2020 / 7:05pm

On this day of January 21st, 2020, version 3.2.1 of the SimonT Hockey Simulator Version 3 (STHS V3) is released and version 3.2.1 of STHS V3 Client is released.

These releases fix all reported bugs since their last release and introduce new abilities for retire players. The complete list of changes since the last version is available in the Version History section.

Please note that the STHS Client is now available using the Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2. Since 2006, the STHS and STHS Client has been built on Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0, which was released in 2002 (18 years ago). The Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 has been released and is included in Windows 10 by default. Since you should all be running Windows 10 because Windows 7 is no longer supported by Microsoft, I’m starting a migration of the STHS code to the Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2. Using the Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 will simplify your usage of the STHS and STHS Client because the Microsoft .Net Framework is already be installed on your computer by default. There should be no compatibility issue if your general managers are using the STHS Client with the Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 while the commish is using the STHS with Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0.

Thank you.

En ce 21 Janvier 2020, la version 3.2.1 du SimonT Hockey Simulator Version 3 (STHS V3) est disponible et la version 3.2.1 du STHS V3 Client est disponible.

Ces versions réparent toutes les erreurs qui m'ont été rapportées depuis les dernières publications et introduisent la possibilité de mettre un joueur à la retraite. La liste complète des modifications depuis la dernière version est disponible dans la section de l'Historique des Versions (anglais seulement).

Veuillez noter que le client STHS est désormais disponible à l'aide de Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2. Depuis 2006, STHS et STHS Client sont basés sur Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0, qui a été publié en 2002 (il y a 18 ans). Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 a été publié et est inclus dans Windows 10 par défaut. Étant donné que vous devez tous exécuter Windows 10 car Windows 7 n'est plus pris en charge par Microsoft, je commence une migration du code STHS vers Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2. L'utilisation de Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 simplifiera votre utilisation de STHS et du client STHS, car Microsoft .Net Framework est déjà installé sur votre ordinateur par défaut. Il ne devrait pas y avoir de problème de compatibilité si vos directeurs généraux utilisent le client STHS avec Microsoft .Net Framework 4.7.2 pendant que le commissaire utilise le STHS avec Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0.

Merci.

New Comment



[8/1/2021 1:19:54 PM] - Andreas Athanasiou was picked by Carolina Hurricanes as the 29 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[8/1/2021 1:19:54 PM] - Patrick Brown was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[8/1/2021 1:19:54 PM] - Andreas Borgman was picked by Carolina Hurricanes as the 10 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[8/1/2021 1:19:54 PM] - Joel Kellman was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[8/1/2021 1:01:16 PM] - Charlotte Checkers was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[8/1/2021 1:00:55 PM] - Carolina Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 3.
[8/1/2021 12:57:34 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[8/1/2021 12:57:27 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[8/1/2021 12:57:27 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[8/1/2021 12:57:27 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:48:43 PM] - Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[7/31/2021 1:48:28 PM] - Charlotte Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2.
[7/31/2021 1:47:06 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:47:02 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:46:48 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (30) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:42:40 PM] - Charlotte Checkers was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[7/31/2021 1:42:40 PM] - Carolina Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[7/31/2021 1:40:23 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:40:23 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:40:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (54) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:40:06 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (45) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:39:34 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:39:33 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:39:28 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:39:28 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:55 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:45 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:38 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (10) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:34 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:13 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[7/31/2021 1:38:13 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/22/2021 3:07:36 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (27) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/22/2021 3:07:23 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/22/2021 3:07:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/5/2021 10:51:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/5/2021 10:51:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!
[1/5/2021 10:51:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Carolina Hurricanes!



[11/28/2021 1:53:47 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[10/9/2021 5:01:06 PM] Carolina Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:40 PM] Carolina Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:39 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:38 PM] Carolina Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:36 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:34 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:34 PM] Carolina Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:32 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:31 PM] Carolina Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:31 PM] Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:29 PM] Both Carolina Hurricanes and Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:21:27 PM] Both Carolina Hurricanes and Charlotte Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[8/1/2021 1:20:58 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Charlotte Checkers.
[8/1/2021 1:20:58 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Carolina Hurricanes.



No Injury or Suspension.


Carolina Hurricanes Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Artemi Panarin81364985123810518028012.86%9173021.371018286600053139.73%00.9808
2Nicklas Backstrom82344983113912828427212.50%19189623.137152257101910253.82%20.8828
3Kris Russell15432467884014718729510.85%116310020.1367137600075336.48%00.5014
4Bobby Ryan164264975-15672362493856.75%23310418.93520257700045045.28%10.4802
5Kris Russell161235174-129825320021310.80%183335320.831115261020005710.00%00.4400

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Roberto Luongo67322950.9122.7239206217820220030.91323
2Jacob Markstrom72253880.8913.1640072321119390110.8758
3Pekka Rinne64252960.9142.5236654515418000130.73126
4Kari Lehtonen56173250.9062.9731772115716630100.92313
5Jonas Gustavsson2691120.8933.01129640656100300.5002

Carolina Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201682264004444205226-2141151801223103113-1041112203221102113-117620535856335074645923560781766776241369280017953595214.48%3245383.64%11397283649.26%1376286148.10%573116249.31%1995138019486051029518
201782145104544163255-92419250221289128-39415260233274127-535316328845111049614521590672746702262581582520712823913.83%3325583.43%51281271347.22%1380300945.86%587120848.59%1828123921176181032491
201882343703332222223-141162201101109119-104118150223111310498522239661845088676123950796815770241970871619002764616.67%3085980.84%01422279250.93%1514283053.50%617124149.72%1929132619905991033512
201982245101510184258-7441152201210104125-21419290030080133-535718432851212061685320440681677681246266774718702824716.67%3325882.53%01285259849.46%1404289648.48%588123547.61%1892129620036161037502
473200011121024210000166031100010642912193101722212641404298932731035846.90%31487.10%011120853.37%8515056.67%498557.65%183131159528642
Total Regular Season335101181012171311786972-186168578805747411491-801674493071094375481-10628078613892175914727426222090804129703046293810008291431617739125718814.96%132722982.74%654961114749.30%57591174649.03%2414493148.96%782953738220249242192068

Carolina Hurricanes Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA