´╗┐
Login

Albany Devils
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 8 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #27 vs Manchester Monarchs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Albany Devils
1-2-0, 2pts
0
FINAL
2 Manchester Monarchs
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL1
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
22.22%Power Play Percentage9.09%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Manchester Monarchs
2-1-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
4 Albany Devils
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
9.09%Power Play Percentage22.22%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Manchester Monarchs
2-1-0, 4pts
2022-06-12
Albany Devils
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
9.09%Power Play Percentage22.22%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Albany Devils
1-2-0, 2pts
2022-06-14
Manchester Monarchs
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL1
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.67
22.22%Power Play Percentage9.09%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Manchester Monarchs
2-1-0, 4pts
2022-06-16
Albany Devils
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
9.09%Power Play Percentage22.22%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Team Leaders
Goals
Jack Dugan
2
Alex NewhookAssists
Alex Newhook
3
Alex NewhookPoints
Alex Newhook
3
Max JonesPlus/Minus
Max Jones
0
Logan ThompsonWins
Logan Thompson
1
Logan ThompsonSave Percentage
Logan Thompson
0.83

Team Stats
Goals For
6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
47
15.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.2%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.1%
Goals Against
8
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
47
15.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.9%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.4%
Team Info

General Manager
DivisionDivision 2
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team40
Farm Team18
Contract Limit58 / 250
Prospects0


Team History

This Season1-2
History120-91-36 (0.486%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)2-6
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob de la RoseXX100.0087359264868578668165617362726973596702722,461,000$
2Alex NewhookX100.0060359274688578697766686273616586596602142,144,000$
3Tage ThompsonX100.0062428665998079665967695768676978576602432,828,000$
4Jack DuganX100.0068387565778388657568596263656356606502441,558,000$
5Nikolai ProkhorkinXXX100.0068359564817880697168635570756949596502822,925,000$
6Seth GriffithXXX100.0058378863678792646762615864757148596402920$
7Troy BrouwerXX100.0081438359867168635861626562867624626403633,016,000$
8A.J. GreerX100.0072666764857173635862616563696572596302542,270,000$
9Max JonesX100.0083717863817276645561635762656481596302411,630,000$
10Oskar SteenXXX100.0084347965677975667160595563656759596202432,472,000$
11Tyler GaudetXX100.0075367857848189587359605759757136606202932,396,000$
12Alexandre CarrierX100.0073398665688176643065597052696658546602522,883,000$
13Caleb JonesX100.0068359466768083643067596351676558596602522,599,000$
14Derrick PouliotX100.0058397169748386653063565950736774606402843,131,000$
15Sami NikuX100.0060507569767379683067625954696553516402521,853,000$
16Calle RosenX100.0052388863758073623066576052736737606302832,866,000$
17Nicolas MelocheX100.0056359562847277643066556250676473596302451,894,000$
Scratches
1Brian PinhoX100.0054359562757175647661636264716648226202731,292,000$
2Chris StewartX100.0083596656897367585559615756847443226103433,448,000$
3Kristian ReichelX100.0059398661687378595658605759656644226002431,763,000$
4Martin PospisilX100.0066385459757873617460585661636266226002221,214,000$
5Steve BernierX100.0069359356887861575254565953867634226003740$
6Blade JenkinsX100.0067359359767172576654565859616357225902121,241,000$
7Maxwell WillmanX100.0062388356716873577058595658716656225902721,482,000$
8Alex WhelanX100.0058438356777174565253585759676445225802451,325,000$
9Patrick PolinoX100.0058359358646671575956585456716643225802711,915,000$
10Colin MarkisonX100.0058398653677277565554525355777236225702941,941,000$
11Tim McGauleyXX100.0063359254727067536251565554716647225602652,032,000$
12Luke EvangelistaX100.0057368955666065556159505357595976225502041,546,000$
13Gustav OlofssonX100.0052487961807275603061566048737062226202720$
14Jordan SchmaltzX100.0071468254807681543057545746757167226102850$
15Ryan MerkleyX100.0057398563667782593060525648616382226002111,877,000$
16Dylan MacPhersonX100.0071467954807672523053505450656345225902411,726,000$
17Peter TischkeX100.0072328654817267523051535645696542225902621,552,000$
18Stefan LeblancX100.0062338355716469533054525545696542225702611,951,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00664184617775766153605859577067564062
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrew Hammond100.007595938574737574737574828726597703443,141,917$
2Logan Thompson100.007987858778777978777978677143397702523,407,325$
Scratches
1Mat Robson100.007079788169687069687069697342227002633,171,863$
2Andrew D'Agostini100.006878767067666867666867758136226802944,356,777$
3Emil Larmi100.006278807161606261606261697342226402551,378,109$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071838279706971706971707277383371
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex NewhookAlbany Devils (NJD)C3033-100385060.00%06321.21022111000070021.216300000.9400000000
2Caleb JonesAlbany Devils (NJD)D3033-220052230.00%27324.3402211300007000.00%000000.8200000000
3Jack DuganAlbany Devils (NJD)LW3213-1006391322.22%05518.63112311000000018.63200001.0700000100
4Jacob de la RoseAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW3112-3206790411.11%07023.56112415000090023.568400000.5700000000
5Tage ThompsonAlbany Devils (NJD)RW3112-3001443225.00%16923.3111221500008100.00%100000.5700000000
6Alexandre CarrierAlbany Devils (NJD)D3101-2205832233.33%27224.1810121400007000.00%000000.2800000000
7Derrick PouliotAlbany Devils (NJD)D3011-260032010.00%26120.6601111300007000.00%000000.3200000000
8Nicolas MelocheAlbany Devils (NJD)D3011-140211000.00%04414.780000200001000.00%000000.4500000000
9Troy BrouwerAlbany Devils (NJD)LW/RW3101-1206030533.33%04414.810000200000000.00%000000.4500000000
10A.J. GreerAlbany Devils (NJD)LW3000-200210010.00%0155.030000000004000.00%200000.00%00000000
11Calle RosenAlbany Devils (NJD)D3000-100210000.00%34715.870000200005000.00%000000.00%00000000
12Max JonesAlbany Devils (NJD)LW3000000010000.00%062.220000200002002.22400000.00%00000000
13Nikolai ProkhorkinAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW3000-100321110.00%05719.31000116000060019.31500000.00%00000000
14Oskar SteenAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW3000-140323330.00%24214.1800002000000014.18200000.00%00000000
15Sami NikuAlbany Devils (NJD)D3000-200151100.00%16220.9300011300008000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Seth GriffithAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW3000-100324240.00%15518.63000211000000018.63400000.00%00000000
17Tyler GaudetAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW3000-120160010.00%04013.4900000000000013.493800000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5161117-25240445947153612.77%1488517.364812181500000761051.71%20500000.3800000100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonAlbany Devils (NJD)31200.8302.67180008470000.00%030000
Team Total or Average31200.8302.67180008470000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
A.J. GreerAlbany Devils (NJD)LW2512/14/1996No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,270,000$0$0$No2,270,000$2,270,000$2,270,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex NewhookAlbany Devils (NJD)C211/28/2001No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,144,000$0$0$No2,144,000$2,144,000$2,144,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex WhelanAlbany Devils (NJD)RW247/20/1997No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,325,000$0$0$No1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$Link
Alexandre CarrierAlbany Devils (NJD)D2510/8/1996No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,883,000$0$0$No2,883,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew D'AgostiniAlbany Devils (NJD)G293/26/1993No173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,356,777$0$0$No4,356,777$4,356,777$4,356,777$Link
Andrew HammondAlbany Devils (NJD)G342/11/1988No223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,141,917$0$0$No3,141,917$3,141,917$3,141,917$Link / NHL Link
Blade JenkinsAlbany Devils (NJD)C218/11/2000No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,241,000$0$0$No1,241,000$Link
Brian PinhoAlbany Devils (NJD)C275/11/1995No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,292,000$0$0$No1,292,000$1,292,000$Link
Caleb JonesAlbany Devils (NJD)D256/6/1997No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,599,000$0$0$No2,599,000$Link / NHL Link
Calle RosenAlbany Devils (NJD)D282/2/1994No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,866,000$0$0$No2,866,000$2,866,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris StewartAlbany Devils (NJD)RW3410/30/1987No242 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,448,000$0$0$No3,448,000$3,448,000$Link
Colin MarkisonAlbany Devils (NJD)RW298/6/1992No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,941,000$0$0$No1,941,000$1,941,000$1,941,000$Link
Derrick PouliotAlbany Devils (NJD)D281/16/1994No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,131,000$0$0$No3,131,000$3,131,000$3,131,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan MacPhersonAlbany Devils (NJD)D244/29/1998No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,726,000$0$0$NoLink
Emil LarmiAlbany Devils (NJD)G259/28/1996No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,378,109$0$0$No1,378,109$1,378,109$1,378,109$1,378,109$Link
Gustav OlofssonAlbany Devils (NJD)D2712/1/1994No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jack DuganAlbany Devils (NJD)LW243/24/1998No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,558,000$0$0$No1,558,000$1,558,000$1,558,000$Link
Jacob de la RoseAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW275/20/1995No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,461,000$0$0$No2,461,000$Link
Jordan SchmaltzAlbany Devils (NJD)D2810/8/1993No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Kristian ReichelAlbany Devils (NJD)RW246/11/1998No168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,763,000$0$0$No1,763,000$1,763,000$Link
Logan ThompsonAlbany Devils (NJD)G252/25/1997No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,407,325$0$0$No3,407,325$Link / NHL Link
Luke EvangelistaAlbany Devils (NJD)RW202/21/2002No166 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,546,000$0$0$No1,546,000$1,546,000$1,546,000$Link
Martin PospisilAlbany Devils (NJD)LW2211/19/1999No173 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,214,000$0$0$No1,214,000$Link
Mat RobsonAlbany Devils (NJD)G263/26/1996No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,171,863$0$0$No3,171,863$3,171,863$Link
Max JonesAlbany Devils (NJD)LW242/17/1998No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,630,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Maxwell WillmanAlbany Devils (NJD)LW272/13/1995No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,482,000$0$0$No1,482,000$Link
Nicolas MelocheAlbany Devils (NJD)D247/18/1997No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,894,000$0$0$No1,894,000$1,894,000$1,894,000$1,894,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikolai ProkhorkinAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW289/17/1993No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,925,000$0$0$No2,925,000$Link
Oskar SteenAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW243/9/1998No188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,472,000$0$0$No2,472,000$2,472,000$Link
Patrick PolinoAlbany Devils (NJD)RW274/11/1995No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,915,000$0$0$NoLink
Peter TischkeAlbany Devils (NJD)D261/3/1996No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,552,000$0$0$No1,552,000$Link
Ryan MerkleyAlbany Devils (NJD)D218/14/2000No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,877,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Sami NikuAlbany Devils (NJD)D2510/10/1996No176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,853,000$0$0$No1,853,000$Link
Seth GriffithAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW291/4/1993No190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Stefan LeblancAlbany Devils (NJD)D263/16/1996No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,951,000$0$0$NoLink
Steve BernierAlbany Devils (NJD)RW373/31/1985No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tage ThompsonAlbany Devils (NJD)RW2410/30/1997No219 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,828,000$0$0$No2,828,000$2,828,000$Link / NHL Link
Tim McGauleyAlbany Devils (NJD)C/RW267/23/1995No172 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,032,000$0$0$No2,032,000$2,032,000$2,032,000$2,032,000$Link
Troy BrouwerAlbany Devils (NJD)LW/RW368/17/1985No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,016,000$0$0$No3,016,000$3,016,000$Link
Tyler GaudetAlbany Devils (NJD)C/LW294/4/1993No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,396,000$0$0$No2,396,000$2,396,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4026.38194 Lbs6 ft12.932,017,175$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolai ProkhorkinJacob de la RoseTage Thompson40122
2Jack DuganAlex NewhookSeth Griffith30122
3Troy BrouwerTyler GaudetOskar Steen20122
4A.J. GreerJacob de la RoseTage Thompson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones40122
2Sami NikuDerrick Pouliot30122
3Nicolas MelocheCalle Rosen20122
4Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolai ProkhorkinJacob de la RoseTage Thompson60122
2Jack DuganAlex NewhookSeth Griffith40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones60122
2Sami NikuDerrick Pouliot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob de la RoseTage Thompson60122
2Alex NewhookNikolai Prokhorkin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones60122
2Sami NikuDerrick Pouliot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob de la Rose60122Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones60122
2Tage Thompson40122Sami NikuDerrick Pouliot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob de la RoseTage Thompson60122
2Alex NewhookNikolai Prokhorkin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre CarrierCaleb Jones60122
2Sami NikuDerrick Pouliot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolai ProkhorkinJacob de la RoseTage ThompsonAlexandre CarrierCaleb Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolai ProkhorkinJacob de la RoseTage ThompsonAlexandre CarrierCaleb Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Jones, Troy Brouwer, A.J. GreerMax Jones, Troy BrouwerA.J. Greer
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicolas Meloche, Calle Rosen, Sami NikuNicolas MelocheCalle Rosen, Sami Niku
Penalty Shots
Jacob de la Rose, Tage Thompson, Alex Newhook, Nikolai Prokhorkin, Jack Dugan
Goalie
#1 : Logan Thompson, #2 : Andrew Hammond
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jacob de la Rose, Tage Thompson, Alex Newhook, Nikolai Prokhorkin, Jack Dugan, Seth Griffith, Seth Griffith, Troy Brouwer, A.J. Greer, Tyler Gaudet, Oskar Steen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alexandre Carrier, Caleb Jones, Sami Niku, Derrick Pouliot, Nicolas Meloche


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Manchester Monarchs3120000068-2110000004312020000025-320.333611170032014712191424714244418422.22%11190.91%0397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%674673254019
Total3120000068-2110000004312020000025-320.333611170032014712191424714244418422.22%11190.91%0397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%674673254019
_Since Last GM Reset3120000068-2110000004312020000025-320.333611170032014712191424714244418422.22%11190.91%0397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%674673254019
_Vs Conference3120000068-2110000004312020000025-320.333611170032014712191424714244418422.22%11190.91%0397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%674673254019

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32OTW161117474714244400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000068
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000025
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
021000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18422.22%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
12191423201
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
674673254019


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-06-063Albany Devils2Manchester Monarchs3ALBoxScore
3 - 2022-06-0811Albany Devils0Manchester Monarchs2ALBoxScore
5 - 2022-06-1019Manchester Monarchs3Albany Devils4BWXBoxScore
7 - 2022-06-1227Manchester Monarchs-Albany Devils-
9 - 2022-06-1435Albany Devils-Manchester Monarchs-
11 - 2022-06-1643Manchester Monarchs-Albany Devils-
13 - 2022-06-1851Albany Devils-Manchester Monarchs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 8,068,700$ 8,068,700$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




Albany Devils Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alexandre Carrier2462987116-242313222733049.54%216575623.402230522230004510.00%00.4000
2Tage Thompson2465659115115320823447011.91%25588023.90122133951011117647.3100.39629
3Caleb Jones2462882110-1113018822222412.50%178525121.352234561661233730.00%00.4200
4Alex Newhook1645256108-7448537844111.79%23374722.8517254211302279850.0600.58318
5Jack Dugan2463767104-814931829735110.54%30452118.38624306100055547.6400.4639

Albany Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Logan Thompson24612091350.8941.9814754142648746070930.686121
2Andrew Hammond100000.9610.57211002510110.00%0

Albany Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
182343005715171167441201202502887612411418032138391-8921713114820115864437149247549547871156145769011984016215.46%3093389.32%21028217147.35%1009215346.86%555116847.52%1964134719716091040520
282293304358166188-22411713002278993-4411220041317795-18871662924582553535116154052049848980157842785313593984711.81%3555684.23%21101225048.93%1183227951.91%582114250.96%2026139719476181033529
382342805339169160941191302124867412411515032158386-3961693034722849555716155047451953075152341990513103784511.90%3644288.46%31180223752.75%1158220452.54%578109452.83%2032140819376091029519
Total Regular Season246979101413922506515-91235638048413263243201234153010559243272-2927550690614124241601721513945821469151214972264662130324483867117715413.08%102813187.26%73309665849.70%3350663650.48%1715340450.38%602341535856183831031569
Playoff
151400000412-82110000013-23030000039-624812012020622717180912092811815.56%19194.74%05010448.08%6113844.20%276839.71%10870126396430
33120000068-2110000004312020000025-32611170032014712191424714244418422.22%11190.91%0397254.17%518957.30%164436.36%674673254019
Total Playoff826000001020-103210000056-150500000514-9410192901522110939363221383411612536513.89%30293.33%08917650.57%11222749.34%4311238.39%1761171996410549

Albany Devils Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alex Newhook804400619130.00%018222.82022200000047.4100.4400
2Alexandre Carrier8314-51710131030.00%518623.2620270000000.00%00.4300
3Caleb Jones8044-7196890.00%516620.8403370000000.00%00.4800
4Jack Dugan8213-526101414.29%112916.21112300000055.5600.4600
5Tage Thompson8123-81276616.67%118322.99112200001037.8400.3300

Albany Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Logan Thompson82600.8522.5646901201350000.00%0
2Andrew Hammond10001.0000.00%1100030000.00%0