Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 2 | P: 10
GF: 16 | GA: 14 | PP%: 13.95% | PK%: 91.18%
GM : | Morale : 41 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #114 vs Vancouver Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Seattle Kraken
4-1-2, 10pts
2
FINAL
1 Calgary Flames
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
0-1-2Home Record0-4-0
4-0-0Away Record2-1-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games2-5-0
2.29Goals Per Game1.43
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.43
13.95%Power Play Percentage6.90%
91.18%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Calgary Flames
2-5-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
3 Seattle Kraken
4-1-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
0-4-0Home Record0-1-2
2-1-0Away Record4-0-0
2-5-0Last 10 Games4-1-2
1.43Goals Per Game2.29
2.43Goals Against Per Game2.00
6.90%Power Play Percentage13.95%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage91.18%
Vancouver Canucks
4-1-2, 10pts
2022-06-28
Seattle Kraken
4-1-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
2-1-1Home Record0-1-2
2-0-1Away Record4-0-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games4-1-2
2.86Goals Per Game2.29
2.14Goals Against Per Game2.29
21.95%Power Play Percentage13.95%
91.18%Penalty Kill Percentage91.18%
Vegas Golden Knights
5-2-1, 11pts
2022-07-03
Seattle Kraken
4-1-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
1-1-1Home Record0-1-2
4-1-0Away Record4-0-0
5-2-1Last 10 Games4-1-2
2.00Goals Per Game2.29
1.88Goals Against Per Game2.29
16.22%Power Play Percentage13.95%
87.76%Penalty Kill Percentage91.18%
Seattle Kraken
4-1-2, 10pts
2022-07-07
Edmonton Oilers
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
0-1-2Home Record2-1-1
4-0-0Away Record0-2-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.29Goals Per Game1.17
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.17
13.95%Power Play Percentage5.56%
91.18%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Team Leaders
Nikita KucherovGoals
Nikita Kucherov
4
P.K. SubbanAssists
P.K. Subban
6
Mike ReillyPoints
Mike Reilly
6
Paul StastnyPlus/Minus
Paul Stastny
2
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
4
Elvis MerzlikinsSave Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.29 GFG
Shots For
146
20.86 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.2%
Goals Against
14
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
124
17.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
91.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.0%
Team Info

General Manager
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team39
Contract Limit59 / 250
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses44,828,380$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account-49,145,770$


Team History

This Season4-1-2 (10PTS)
History128-97-36 (0.490%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)6-7
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko RantanenX100.0069388582898892866284886785697683427702532,100,000$
2Nikita KucherovX100.0058368183698876905889866291757758427602915,363,000$
3Brayden PointX100.0056359385678992847983816586697762427502642,885,000$
4Bryan RustXX100.0077398678718891725978837678777452427403035,423,000$
5Alex TuchXX100.0076398780899188736271766974727180427202620$
6Jack RoslovicXX100.0065359376758489778074716872677378427102540$
7Paul StastnyXX100.0066398673718790758773726973867734427103640$
8Tyler JohnsonXXX100.0073359276658995727971685776797334426903240$
9Artem AnisimovXX100.0053359565867879718067736472827446426803420$
10Matt NietoXX100.0060389574697985665667658166777158426802943,072,000$
11Alex NylanderXX100.0057359573768578726571666273656386426702422,178,000$
12Ben ChiarotX100.0086796766909287643071657853797254427303134,643,000$
13Oscar KlefbomX100.0063378670879273713082648355766866427302933,821,000$
14P.K. SubbanX100.0076566972769088743076697162807746427203333,278,000$
15Carl GunnarssonX100.0064438162838475593069588350857527427003520$
16Mike ReillyX100.0075388574778885723080566753756952427002940$
17Brendan SmithX100.0081755962807887633066627261807249426803342,929,000$
18Oscar FantenbergX100.0084359564767379633070587150787035426803013,746,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Adam CracknellX100.0076379065858590637766616462867624396703750$
2Cody GlassX100.0056359472857982718068666373646788396702321,526,000$
3Owen TippettXX100.0079359567798174725970675569636586396602322,613,000$
4Lane PedersonX100.0083359566728071677565646266676342396502551,744,000$
5Reid BoucherX100.0058337264718590657466676368756952396502840$
6Tanner KeroX100.0063358766718378677268635966777136396503020$
7Gerald MayhewXX100.0068359466627374666864666566777236396402940$
8Joel L'EsperanceX100.0065359262837882636460656265716742396402630$
9Adam JohnsonXX100.0055359165697881627463656164736738396302831,895,000$
10Chase De LeoX100.0058398664688782637762616562716659396302650$
11Josh CurrieX100.0050359565657375646962646164777536396302912,819,000$
12Kurtis GabrielX100.0092895359866973625860626561756853396302923,789,000$
13Adam BoqvistX100.0066359274688376723068616355626487396602131,524,000$
14Thomas HarleyX100.0072377862818489633064586551636584396602020$
15Brandon DavidsonX100.0082359360827168593062576150786739396403030$
16Trevor DaleyX100.0053428563728474623067565952887831396403824,004,000$
17Wiley ShermanX100.0083577056926864573059526345716647366302742,291,000$
18Samuel FagemoX100.0061359364707883666159635865616472336202240$
19Anthony PelusoX100.0079547255887974535256546453807233336103332,450,000$
20Cole CasselsX100.0062487859718284586862575655716562336102731,462,000$
21Henrik BorgstromX100.0052438462837976637960595661676479336102531,558,000$
22Jeffrey VielX100.0080775362747074635861625862676443336102541,955,000$
23Lukas JasekX100.0056378860658186607563585759676448336102431,785,000$
24Graeme ClarkeX100.0058398660677782606260615660606066336002130$
25Francis PerronX100.0059438157687479576159565457696547335902652,302,000$
26Joe CoxX100.0061398758707883555957545659736737335902850$
27Derek HulakX100.0062468155717669525453565254807227335703210$
28Myles PowellX100.0055377459647567566058545255736736335702840$
29Luke StevensX100.0082398850916065505250505750676457335602521,294,000$
30Karl AlznerX100.0052358855868378563060576149827352336303330$
31Brady KeeperX100.0058359558807773603059566250696542336202650$
32Devante StephensX100.0071487959807176573056545850676457336102550$
33Reilly WalshX100.0060388757697984583059565548636265336002322,291,000$
34Colby WilliamsX100.0062586656717873553057535448716645335902721,855,000$
35Miles GendronX100.0068397455777176543052565346696564335802651,921,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00674284657680806555666363617369533865
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elvis Merzlikins100.009195848190899190899190737756428502816,082,220$
2Ilya Sorokin100.008882898187868887868887727662428202723,401,129$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Collin Delia100.007383808272717372717372737748397302840$
2Robert Beydoun100.007673857175747675747675697342397202532,982,289$
3Parker Gahagen100.007077857969687069687069758136337002940$
4Olivier Rodrigue100.007085837069687069687069616568336802233,038,733$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078838477777678777678777175523875
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mike ReillySeattle KrakenD7246-11006742150.00%514420.65134338000026010.00%000000.8300000000
2P.K. SubbanSeattle KrakenD7066-140956480.00%414721.01033538000025000.00%000000.8200000000
3Alex TuchSeattle KrakenLW/RW7055-3100109145100.00%112017.27044736000000017.271100000.8301000001
4Nikita KucherovSeattle KrakenRW7415-220682251218.18%016022.922027360001342022.921100010.6202000101
5Mikko RantanenSeattle KrakenRW722410011171441514.29%118326.170003340000360026.178000000.4402000100
6Brayden PointSeattle KrakenC712312021217525.88%214020.120003350000160020.1215000000.4302000001
7Ben ChiarotSeattle KrakenD7022-11001276410.00%716123.02000535000027000.00%000000.2500000000
8Bryan RustSeattle KrakenLW/RW711212011664716.67%314020.051012350000151020.05900000.2802000010
9Jack RoslovicSeattle KrakenC/RW7112-3006914187.14%012017.24112336000000017.2412700000.3300000000
10Matt NietoSeattle KrakenLW/RW711220015102410.00%010114.45000000000100114.45900000.4000000010
11Oscar KlefbomSeattle KrakenD711214015621016.67%618125.91101634000030000.00%000000.2200000000
12Paul StastnySeattle KrakenC/LW720226048171311.76%09413.5400012000001013.546500000.4200000200
13Tyler JohnsonSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW70222100936170.00%09213.2500001000000013.251000000.4301000001
14Alex NylanderSeattle KrakenLW/RW71011200321250.00%0284.100000100004000.00%200000.7000000010
15Brendan SmithSeattle KrakenD701111001332000.00%49814.060000000008000.00%000000.2000000000
16Carl GunnarssonSeattle KrakenD7011100050130.00%39413.480000000001000.00%000000.2100000000
17Artem AnisimovSeattle KrakenC/LW7000000050000.00%0253.600000000003003.602600000.00%00000000
18Oscar FantenbergSeattle KrakenD7000120010000.00%0223.260000000004000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average1261630463740101118146429310.96%36205816.34611174536700012434250.00%50000010.45010000434
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsSeattle Kraken74120.9031.6842900121240000.8001070000
Team Total or Average74120.9031.6842900121240001070000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex NylanderSeattle KrakenLW/RW243/2/1998No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,178,000$0$0$No2,178,000$Link
Alex TuchSeattle KrakenLW/RW265/10/1996No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem AnisimovSeattle KrakenC/LW345/24/1988No199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ben ChiarotSeattle KrakenD315/9/1991No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,643,000$0$0$No4,643,000$4,643,000$Link / NHL Link
Brayden PointSeattle KrakenC263/13/1996No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,885,000$0$0$No2,885,000$2,885,000$2,885,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan SmithSeattle KrakenD332/8/1989No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,929,000$0$0$No2,929,000$2,929,000$2,929,000$Link / NHL Link
Bryan RustSeattle KrakenLW/RW305/11/1992No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,423,000$0$0$No5,423,000$5,423,000$Link / NHL Link
Carl GunnarssonSeattle KrakenD3511/9/1986No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Elvis MerzlikinsSeattle KrakenG284/13/1994No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,082,220$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya SorokinSeattle KrakenG278/4/1995No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,401,129$0$0$No3,401,129$Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicSeattle KrakenC/RW251/29/1997No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt NietoSeattle KrakenLW/RW2911/5/1992No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,072,000$0$0$No3,072,000$3,072,000$3,072,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillySeattle KrakenD297/13/1993No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenSeattle KrakenRW2510/29/1996No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,100,000$0$0$No2,100,000$2,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovSeattle KrakenRW296/17/1993No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,363,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oscar FantenbergSeattle KrakenD3010/7/1991No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,746,000$0$0$NoLink
Oscar KlefbomSeattle KrakenD297/20/1993No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,821,000$0$0$No3,821,000$3,821,000$Link
P.K. SubbanSeattle KrakenD335/13/1989No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,278,000$0$0$No3,278,000$3,278,000$Link / NHL Link
Paul StastnySeattle KrakenC/LW3612/27/1985No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler JohnsonSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW327/29/1990No185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.55199 Lbs6 ft12.802,446,067$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
48,921,349$33,730,129$28,151,000$8,886,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustBrayden PointMikko Rantanen40122
2Alex TuchJack RoslovicNikita Kucherov30122
3Tyler JohnsonPaul StastnyMatt Nieto20122
4Alex NylanderArtem AnisimovMikko Rantanen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomBen Chiarot40122
2P.K. SubbanMike Reilly30122
3Carl GunnarssonBrendan Smith20122
4Oscar FantenbergOscar Klefbom10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustBrayden PointMikko Rantanen60122
2Alex TuchJack RoslovicNikita Kucherov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomBen Chiarot60122
2P.K. SubbanMike Reilly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenNikita Kucherov60122
2Brayden PointBryan Rust40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomBen Chiarot60122
2P.K. SubbanMike Reilly40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Rantanen60122Oscar KlefbomBen Chiarot60122
2Nikita Kucherov40122P.K. SubbanMike Reilly40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenNikita Kucherov60122
2Brayden PointBryan Rust40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomBen Chiarot60122
2P.K. SubbanMike Reilly40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustBrayden PointMikko RantanenOscar KlefbomBen Chiarot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustBrayden PointMikko RantanenOscar KlefbomBen Chiarot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Paul Stastny, Tyler Johnson, Matt NietoPaul Stastny, Tyler JohnsonMatt Nieto
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carl Gunnarsson, Brendan Smith, Oscar FantenbergCarl GunnarssonBrendan Smith, Oscar Fantenberg
Penalty Shots
Mikko Rantanen, Nikita Kucherov, Brayden Point, Bryan Rust, Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Ilya Sorokin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Rantanen, Nikita Kucherov, Brayden Point, Bryan Rust, Alex Tuch, Jack Roslovic, Jack Roslovic, Paul Stastny, Tyler Johnson, Matt Nieto, Artem Anisimov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Ben Chiarot, P.K. Subban, Mike Reilly, Carl Gunnarsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames210000015501000000134-11100000021130.7505101500122036141486411524269222.22%12191.67%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%473152152512
2San Jose Sharks11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600011020875092101310110.00%30100.00%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%2820206115
3Vegas Golden Knights411010019812010000135-22100100063350.625916250052119032292767419406224312.50%19289.47%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%1027396274623
Total73101002161423010000269-3430010001055100.71416304600654114654504012124367410143613.95%34391.18%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%177125169498342
_Since Last GM Reset73101002161423010000269-3430010001055100.71416304600654114654504012124367410143613.95%34391.18%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%177125169498342
_Vs Conference73101002161423010000269-3430010001055100.71416304600654114654504012124367410143613.95%34391.18%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%177125169498342
_Vs Division73101002161423010000269-3430010001055100.71416304600654114654504012124367410143613.95%34391.18%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%177125169498342

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
710SOL1163046146124367410100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73110021614
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301000269
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000105
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
311002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
43613.95%34391.18%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
545040126541
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
177125169498342


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2022-06-0814Seattle Kraken2San Jose Sharks1AWBoxScore
5 - 2022-06-1023Vegas Golden Knights3Seattle Kraken2BLXXBoxScore
6 - 2022-06-1131Seattle Kraken3Vegas Golden Knights1AWBoxScore
10 - 2022-06-1550Seattle Kraken3Vegas Golden Knights2AWXBoxScore
12 - 2022-06-1759Vegas Golden Knights2Seattle Kraken1BLBoxScore
15 - 2022-06-2076Seattle Kraken2Calgary Flames1AWBoxScore
18 - 2022-06-2390Calgary Flames4Seattle Kraken3BLXXBoxScore
23 - 2022-06-28114Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
28 - 2022-07-03143Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
32 - 2022-07-07162Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
34 - 2022-07-09177San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
38 - 2022-07-13195Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
40 - 2022-07-15205Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
44 - 2022-07-19229Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
50 - 2022-07-25259Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
56 - 2022-07-31289Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
62 - 2022-08-06322Florida Panthers-Seattle Kraken-
65 - 2022-08-09334Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
69 - 2022-08-13355San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
75 - 2022-08-19386New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
78 - 2022-08-22404Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senators-
81 - 2022-08-25418Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
83 - 2022-08-27426Seattle Kraken-Florida Panthers-
87 - 2022-08-31444Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
88 - 2022-09-01451Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
93 - 2022-09-06482Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
95 - 2022-09-08490Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
97 - 2022-09-10504Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
99 - 2022-09-12515Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
101 - 2022-09-14530Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
104 - 2022-09-17545St. Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
110 - 2022-09-23577Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
112 - 2022-09-25589Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
116 - 2022-09-29605Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
117 - 2022-09-30612Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
122 - 2022-10-05641Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
126 - 2022-10-09661Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
129 - 2022-10-12673Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
133 - 2022-10-16695Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
135 - 2022-10-18706Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
137 - 2022-10-20717Seattle Kraken-Washington Capitals-
140 - 2022-10-23735Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
141 - 2022-10-24741Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
146 - 2022-10-29766Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
147 - 2022-10-30772Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
152 - 2022-11-04801Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
156 - 2022-11-08823Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
158 - 2022-11-10833Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
164 - 2022-11-16865Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
170 - 2022-11-22897Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
172 - 2022-11-24901Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
175 - 2022-11-27922Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
176 - 2022-11-28929Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
183 - 2022-12-05961Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
185 - 2022-12-07975Seattle Kraken-St. Louis Blues-
187 - 2022-12-09983Seattle Kraken-New Jersey Devils-
189 - 2022-12-11993New Jersey Devils-Seattle Kraken-
191 - 2022-12-131003Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
193 - 2022-12-151017Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
195 - 2022-12-171025Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
196 - 2022-12-181031Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-12-231058Arizona Coyotes-Seattle Kraken-
207 - 2022-12-291090Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
210 - 2023-01-011110Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
212 - 2023-01-031121New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
214 - 2023-01-051131Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
216 - 2023-01-071140Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
218 - 2023-01-091153Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
225 - 2023-01-161185Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
227 - 2023-01-181193Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
230 - 2023-01-211210Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
231 - 2023-01-221217Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
237 - 2023-01-281247Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
238 - 2023-01-291250Ottawa Senators-Seattle Kraken-
243 - 2023-02-031281Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
244 - 2023-02-041282Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
245 - 2023-02-051285Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
246 - 2023-02-061292Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
247 - 2023-02-071294Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
248 - 2023-02-081296Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
249 - 2023-02-091303Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
250 - 2023-02-101309Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 48,921,349$ 48,921,349$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 230 194,906$ 44,828,380$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
49,145,770$ 0$ -49,145,770$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bryan RustAGE:30PO:52OV:74
Alex TuchAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Paul StastnyAGE:36PO:34OV:71
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:34OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:29PO:58OV:68
Artem AnisimovAGE:34PO:46OV:68
Alex NylanderAGE:24PO:86OV:67
Owen TippettAGE:23PO:86OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:28PO:52OV:65
Gerald MayhewAGE:29PO:36OV:64
Adam JohnsonAGE:28PO:38OV:63
Jeffrey VielAGE:25PO:43OV:61
Francis PerronAGE:26PO:47OV:59
Myles PowellAGE:28PO:36OV:57
Derek HulakAGE:32PO:27OV:57
Luke StevensAGE:25PO:57OV:56
Brayden PointAGE:26PO:62OV:75
Jack RoslovicAGE:25PO:78OV:71
Paul StastnyAGE:36PO:34OV:71
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:34OV:69
Artem AnisimovAGE:34PO:46OV:68
Cody GlassAGE:23PO:88OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:37PO:24OV:67
Lane PedersonAGE:25PO:42OV:65
Tanner KeroAGE:30PO:36OV:65
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:26PO:42OV:64
Chase De LeoAGE:26PO:59OV:63
Adam JohnsonAGE:28PO:38OV:63
Henrik BorgstromAGE:25PO:79OV:61
Cole CasselsAGE:27PO:62OV:61
Mikko RantanenAGE:25PO:83OV:77
Nikita KucherovAGE:29PO:58OV:76
Bryan RustAGE:30PO:52OV:74
Alex TuchAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Jack RoslovicAGE:25PO:78OV:71
Tyler JohnsonAGE:32PO:34OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:29PO:58OV:68
Alex NylanderAGE:24PO:86OV:67
Owen TippettAGE:23PO:86OV:66
Gerald MayhewAGE:29PO:36OV:64
Kurtis GabrielAGE:29PO:53OV:63
Josh CurrieAGE:29PO:36OV:63
Samuel FagemoAGE:22PO:72OV:62
Lukas JasekAGE:24PO:48OV:61
Anthony PelusoAGE:33PO:33OV:61
Graeme ClarkeAGE:21PO:66OV:60
Joe CoxAGE:28PO:37OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oscar KlefbomAGE:29PO:66OV:73
Ben ChiarotAGE:31PO:54OV:73
P.K. SubbanAGE:33PO:46OV:72
Mike ReillyAGE:29PO:52OV:70
Carl GunnarssonAGE:35PO:27OV:70
Brendan SmithAGE:33PO:49OV:68
Oscar FantenbergAGE:30PO:35OV:68
Adam BoqvistAGE:21PO:87OV:66
Thomas HarleyAGE:20PO:84OV:66
Brandon DavidsonAGE:30PO:39OV:64
Trevor DaleyAGE:38PO:31OV:64
Karl AlznerAGE:33PO:52OV:63
Wiley ShermanAGE:27PO:47OV:63
Brady KeeperAGE:26PO:42OV:62
Devante StephensAGE:25PO:57OV:61
Reilly WalshAGE:23PO:65OV:60
Colby WilliamsAGE:27PO:45OV:59
Miles GendronAGE:26PO:64OV:58
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:28PO:56OV:85
Ilya SorokinAGE:27PO:62OV:82
Collin DeliaAGE:28PO:48OV:73
Robert BeydounAGE:25PO:42OV:72
Parker GahagenAGE:29PO:36OV:70
Olivier RodrigueAGE:22PO:68OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
4
5
6
7
8






[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] - Adam Boqvist was added to Seattle Kraken.
[6/6/2022 10:09:36 PM] - Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[6/6/2022 10:09:13 PM] - Palm Springs didn't make playoff for year 2.
[6/6/2022 10:04:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 10:04:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 10:04:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 10:03:49 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 10:03:49 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 10:02:24 PM] - Elvis Merzlikins was added to Seattle Kraken.
[6/6/2022 10:02:24 PM] - Andreas Englund was added to Seattle Kraken.
[6/6/2022 9:58:53 PM] - Palm Springs didn't make playoff for year 1.
[6/6/2022 9:58:53 PM] - Seattle Kraken didn't make playoff for year 1.
[6/6/2022 9:26:22 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (36) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:26:02 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:24:50 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:24:09 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:23:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:23:46 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:23:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (17) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:23:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[6/6/2022 9:23:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!



[7/5/2022 9:33:39 AM] Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:38 PM] Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:37 PM] Seattle Kraken lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:35 PM] Both Seattle Kraken and Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:33 PM] Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:32 PM] Seattle Kraken lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:31 PM] Seattle Kraken lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:29 PM] Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:27 PM] Both Seattle Kraken and Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:27 PM] Pro Game #31 - Nikita Kucherov from Seattle Kraken has scored a Hat Trick!
[6/6/2022 10:12:27 PM] Seattle Kraken lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:12:25 PM] Both Seattle Kraken and Palm Springs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Palm Springs.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Seattle Kraken.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Seattle Kraken.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Adam Cracknell of Seattle Kraken was sent to farm.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Alex Nylander of Seattle Kraken was sent to pro.
[6/6/2022 10:11:52 PM] Adam Boqvist was added to Seattle Kraken.



No Injury or Suspension.


Seattle Kraken Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikko Rantanen25383981812318237949365212.73%42639825.2915395416210121191141.5300.571032
2Brayden Point2535710916626326343854210.52%21522420.651939581614151311148.7100.64326
3Nikita Kucherov2537172143-16616036955712.75%25584723.111632481471012424437.2820.49432
4Bryan Rust25355711262925448125747511.58%55514620.34212344154112614833.6700.49512
5Oscar Klefbom25319931121170562832378.02%249654225.861627431830331220.00%00.3400

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins1718663220.8961.811030062031029930120.74266
2Jonathan Quick82413460.8891.95479361015614050110.74443
3Ilya Sorokin111000.9760.41292002830001.0003

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1822734052104151163-12411420021317885-7411314031737378-59015125140211046464421147646950147379147142110241311447368.05%4475288.37%31147224351.14%1098224448.93%508103149.27%199414012031601978481
28231300974118615630411414046301008119411716051118675119618633151728565661141552517508497441426396104113314576414.00%4435787.13%21136234848.38%1034226045.75%530107449.35%198713872012610987484
382313205329145154-94118130220681747411319031236480-168814526440901138505091401455454463691463397113712964334811.09%4704390.85%31110223349.71%1066229546.45%537105750.80%197513802046595971478
373101002161423010000269-34300100010551016304600654114654504012124367410143613.95%34391.18%011221452.34%8719345.08%518857.95%177125169498342
Total Regular Season2539297020121616498487111264648089692652491612746490123107233238-528449887613743291461571594545751495151314732044484125032764039138015411.16%139415588.88%83505703849.80%3285699246.98%1626325050.03%613442956260185730201486
Playoff
213670000025250633000001174734000001418-4122542670399612467410061112286518525072912.50%771087.01%017237645.74%17738446.09%8118244.51%3292293229816180
Total Playoff13670000025250633000001174734000001418-4122542670399612467410061112286518525072912.50%771087.01%017237645.74%17738446.09%8118244.51%3292293229816180

Seattle Kraken Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikko Rantanen135493615193912.82%133826.00134900011042.0000.5300
2Nikita Kucherov13257-181124326.25%130623.61112700010023.0800.4600
3P.K. Subban132570312410922.22%828121.6921370000100.00%00.5000
4Paul Stastny13437-1414171526.67%219214.79000000002055.1000.7300
5Jack Roslovic13156021424244.17%121816.84033800000045.7400.5500

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins136610.8881.8876623242140200.00%0
2Ilya Sorokin10000.9291.3644001140000.00%0